by Nucker on Wed Jan 17, 2024 12:35 pm
Hello Players
STALINGRAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Games 1 & 2 finished plus 13/14 in Games 3 & 4 decided.
Group A ............. Score
Fame .................. 8 (Q)
The Mercenaries..... 6
The ACES ............. 6
French Army ......... 4
Genesis ............... 2
The A-Team .......... 2
Pick-Up ............... 0
Group B .................Score
The Reprobates ......... 8
Epic Dice (Fail) .......... 6
Zaitsev Progeny ......... 4
Jaggers Jedi ............. 4
Rudiarius ................. 2
UUDY (You Die) .......... 2
The Elite ................. 0
14 Quad Teams
Round Robin:
Two groups of 7 Teams
Top 4 in each group go into the Quater-Finals
Settings
Quads
No Spoils
Parachute
Trench
Sunny
30 Rounds
Scoring
2 points for a win
1 for a draw at 30 rounds
Tie Breaker
Head to Head winner
Then the lowest average number of turns to win across the wins
If still even, then the highest average across the losses
Finally, I will dice to see who advances
Game Load
2 games at a time
Mix-and-Match
We have 3 Pick up teams in this tournament as well
THE TEAMS:
GROUP A
One
Team - FAME:
1.Ferris Wheels
2.Ark_Angel_NZ
3.Mdhill
4.elddir
Two
Team - The ACES
1.TrafalgarLaw01
2.Lo Pan
3.Kingm
4. sealordgalandral
Three
Team - Genesis
1.chard
2.Clanlord Carl
3.Ewebasher
4.SoN!c
Four
Team - French Army
1.Donelladan
2.Free Syrian Army
3.AlexV
4.StefanH
Five
Team - The A Team
1.Paul Tabinor
2.gorehound
3.Coors1
4.General Marshall
Six
Team - The Mercenaries
1. Chariot of Fire
2. 4Red
3.DP757
4.akabob2
Seven
Team - Pick-Up
1.Phil Gates
2.DavidCrome
3.Jim1086
4.P3K
Group B
One
Team - The Reprobates
1.Keefie
2.cheffed / mudfighter
3.dwilhelmi
4.Denise
Two
Team - Zaitsev Progengy
1.jseal
2.P*Funk!
3.adamator
4.happyfeet
Three
Team - Epic Dice (Fail)
1.stollmike
2.Tin Trumpet
3.Bada0Bing
4.murphy16
Four
A. Team - Rudiarius
1.fuatpanza
2.Shoe555
3.Avi8or
4.300spartans
Five
Team - Jaggers Jedi
1.Nucker
2.Oricaliusmaximus
3.Pommie1
4.Dugger
Six
Team - UUDY (You Die)
1.dreyx2000
2.killerz999
3.Dusty21
4.kcsam87
Seven
Team - The Elite
1.Marcus III / boow
3VonBeseler
3.Anatar
4.VRaptor
The Original 10 Teams
Semi Finals
Zaitsev Progengy vs Genesis
Rudiarius vs Four Moscow Tears
Finals
Rudiarius vs Genesis
Winner
Genesis
Team Genesis
chard
Deanos75
remo18
Clanlord Carl
Team Rudiarius
fuatpanza
Shoe555
Bantam
Frank Martel
Team Four Moscow Tears
Tennisie
GROND 2cd.
I_Rufuse
celliottii
Team Zaitsev Progengy
jseal
p*funk!
sturmdrang12
Dingo750
Team Jaggers Jedi
Nucker
Oricaliusmaximus
Pommie1
Dugger
Team UUDY (you die)
dreyx2000
ulkhem
yvesyves
Ukey
The A Team!
Paul Tabinor
gorehound
King Tet
Coors1
Team The Nut Shot Codyssey
The Nut Shot
general cod
Elior
2007spaceodyssey
Team 8
General Bax
tpotter7704
Jim1086
Big Al 2012
Team Charges
Bluesblazzer
P3K
turtlelove
XSwabbie
Last edited by
Nucker on Sun May 05, 2024 2:24 am, edited 41 times in total.